English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electrical Engineering; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
Hall mobility [correct]
DEF: The mobility of electrons or holes in a semiconductor as measured by the Hall effect.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Électrotechnique; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
mobilité de Hall [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mobilité des électrons ou des trous dans un semiconducteur, mesurée par l'effet de Hall.