English (Building Names; Ice Hockey)
Hockey Hall of Fame [correct, Canada]; Hockey Hall of Fame and Museum [correct, Canada]
OBS: Founded in 1943, was the result of meetings of the National Hockey League (NHL) and Canadian Amateur Hockey Association (CAHA).
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Hockey sur glace)
Temple de la renommée du hockey [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; Temple de la renommée du hockey et Musée [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Digest du hockey, Débats, 18-12-62.
OBS: Fondé en 1943, à la suite de rencontres entre les représentants de la Ligue nationale de hockey (LNH) et de l'Association canadienne de hockey amateur (ACHA).