English (Botany; Types of Wood)
heritiera [correct]
DEF: A small genus of Australian trees (family Sterculiaceae) yielding hard heavy durable wood.
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
mengkulang [correct, masculine noun]; huynh [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre d'Asie tropicale dont le bois rose pâle fonçant à brun-rouge est utilisé en menuiserie, parquets, corrosserie.