English (Planets; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
family of comets; comet family
CONT: there are other giant planets, each with a family of comets. For example, Halley's comet belongs to Neptune's family of comets.
French (Planètes; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
famille de comètes [feminine noun]
CONT: on a parlé aussi d'une famille de comètes dont la distance aphélie serait en rapport avec l'orbite de Saturne.