English (Reprography)
finishing option [correct]
CONT: The digital features of the [copier] DL355 are nothing without the impressive copying features that have historically been the hallmark of Pitney Bowes copiers. A combination of high quality imaging capabilities, speed, paper capacity and finishing options minimizes the time associated with jobs, maximizes user productivity and subsequently lowers overall cost.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
option de finition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lexmark X810 MFP offre aux services d'entreprise [en plus des ] fonctions courantes de télécopie et de numérisation [...] des option de finition comme l'agrafage, la perforation et le tri décalé.
OBS: Option offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.