English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
hallmark events [correct, plural]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
manifestations qui font date [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.