English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
multicoloured Asian lady beetle [correct]; Harlequin ladybird [correct]; Halloween lady beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Coccinellidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
coccinelle asiatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Coccinellidae.