English (Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
kinesthetic hallucination [correct]; kinetic hallucination [correct]; hallucination of motion [correct]
DEF: A false sensation of motion of the body or of a body part.
French (Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
hallucination kinesthésique [correct, feminine noun]; hallucination motrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perception de mouvements imaginaires, partiels ou globaux, du corps.