English (Psychoses; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
hallucinosis [correct]
DEF: A state in which hallucinations are occurring constantly or at frequent intervals, as may, for instance, be the case in toxic confusional states, delirium tremens or acute schizophrenic excitements. It is usually accompanied by grave emotional upset and abnormalities of behaviour.
French (Psychoses; Drogues et toxicomanie)
hallucinose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène hallucinatoire dont le sujet reconnaît l'irréalité (à la différence de l'hallucination).
Spanish (Psicosis; Drogas y toxicomanía)
alucinosis [correct, feminine noun]