English (Walls and Partitions; Real Estate)
hallway [correct]
CONT: It also includes areas and facilities that are directly integrated in the workplace, such as stairways, lobbies, hallways, entrances, ...
French (Murs et cloisons; Immobilier)
corridor; couloir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle comprend également les locaux et les installations qui sont directement intégrés au lieu de travail, notamment les cages d'escalier, les vestibules, les corridors, les entrées, [...]