English (Geochemistry; Geochemical Prospecting)
geochemical dispersion halo [correct]
CONT: Porphyry deposits tend to have large geochemical dispersion halos ...
French (Géochimie; Prospection géochimique)
auréole de dispersion géochimique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes porphyriques sont souvent entourés de vastes auréoles de dispersion géochimique [...]