English (Geochemistry; Copper Mining)
addition halo [correct]
CONT: In some deposits ..., veins with addition halos are ... common ..., indicating at least local addition of metals from the fractures.
French (Géochimie; Mines de cuivre)
auréole d'enrichissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans certains gisements [...], des filons entourés d'auréoles d'enrichissement sont [...] nombreux [...], ce qui indique qu'il y a eu addition au moins locale de métaux à partir des fractures.