English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
mountain pine [correct, see observation]; hooked pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: mountain pine : common name also used to refer to the species Halocarpus bidwillii and Pinus mugo.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
pin à crochets [correct, masculine noun]; pin de Briançon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.