English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mugo pine [correct]; mountain pine [correct, see observation]; mugho pine [correct]; scrub mountain pine [correct]; Swiss mountain pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
OBS: mountain pine : common name also used to refer to the species Halocarpus bidwillii and Pinus uncinata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin mugo [correct, masculine noun]; pin buissonnant [correct, masculine noun]; pin de montagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino montano [masculine noun]; pino rodeno [masculine noun]; pino mugo [masculine noun]