English (Chemistry)
crystallinity [correct]
CONT: The scattering patterns of crystalline polymers also contain the haloes characteristic of the amorphous structure. In fact, the latter materials are semi-crystalline polymers : they contain both crystalline and amorphous regions. The degree of crystallinity(%) is very important to the bulk properties.
French (Chimie)
cristallinité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité d'une substance dans laquelle tout ou partie des atomes, groupes d'atomes ou molécules qui la composent sont disposés dans l'espace de manière régulière et répétitive, comme c'est le cas dans un cristal.
OBS: cristallinité : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 2 septembre 2010.
Spanish (Química)
cristalinidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presencia de un ordenamiento tridimensional en el nivel de las dimensiones moleculares.