English (Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
halophyte [correct]
DEF: A plant which is adapted to grow in saline conditions.
French (Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
halophyte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Végétal qui croît en milieu salé.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Ecología (Generalidades))
halófita [correct, feminine noun]; halófila [feminine noun]
DEF: halófita: Planta que vive en terreno salino o está influida por agua salobre.