English (Veterinary Drugs)
halothane positive [correct, noun]; halothane positive reactor [correct]
OBS: A pig that reacts positively to the halothane test.
OBS: Halothane test : pigs susceptible to malignant hyperthermia experience an attack of the disease if anaesthetized with halothane.
OBS: Reactor: an animal that reacts positively to a particular test.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
halothane positif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porc réagissant à l'épreuve à l'halothane.