English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
limited covenant [correct]
CONT: Limited covenants. A covenant is qualified by way of limitation when words are introduced into it which limit on some respect the liability of the covenantor....(12 Hals., 4th ed., p. 1550)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
covenant limité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: covenant limité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).