English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
apparent easement [correct]
DEF: An easement is apparent if its existence is evidenced by some apparent sign, whether such sign be patent to everyone or whether it can only be perceived on a careful inspection by a person ordinarily conversant with the subject(12 Hals., 3rd, p. 527).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude apparente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude apparente : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).