English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
legal tenancy in common [correct]; tenancy in common at law [correct]
CONT: A tenancy in common in equity can be created by express limitation by the same words of severance as would have created a legal tenancy in common at common law.(39 Hals., 4th, p. 358)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenance commune en common law [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tenance commune en common law : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO)