English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conditional covenant [correct]
OBS: Conditional covenants. A covenant may be absolute or qualified, and in the latter case the qualification may be introduced either by way of condition or by way of limitation. A qualification by way of condition is introduced by such words as "on condition that" or "provided that", or is expressed in a participial clause, and it may take effect by way of condition precedent or condition subsequent.(12 Hals., 4th ed., 1982, p. 1549).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
covenant conditionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: covenant conditionnel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).