English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
constructive seizure [correct]
OBS: A constructive seizure may occur in various ways. It is enough that the landlord or his agent interferes to prevent the removal of the article from off the premises on the ground that rent is in arrear, and he does this when he declares that the article shall not be removed until the rent is paid, and it is immaterial that the article is in fact subsequently removed.(13 Hals., 4th, p. 156)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
saisie fictive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: saisie fictive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).