English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
common sans nombre [correct]; common without stint [correct]
CONT: A common "sans nombre" generally means a common of pasture without any limit to the number of beasts which may be turned on it to feed there ... (Mozley and Whiteley, 9th, 1977, p. 330)
CONT: The expression "common without stint", means common for beasts levant and couchant, it being uncertain how many there are in any particular year, and does not mean common for any number of beasts.(5 Hals., 3rd, 1962, p. 307)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
communage sans nombre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: communage sans nombre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).