English (Clothing (General); Women's Clothing; Sports and Casual Wear)
halter [correct]; halter-top
DEF: A woman’s top, consisting of a front bodice fastened behind at the neck and at the back or waist, leaving the arms, shoulders, most of the back, and, sometimes, the midriff bare.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Vêtements pour dames; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
bain de soleil [correct, masculine noun]