English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Persian parrotia [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Hamamelidaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
parrotie de Perse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Hamamelidacées.