English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese witch hazel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hamamelidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hamamélis mou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Hamamelidaceae.