English (Symptoms (Medicine))
hamartoma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor-like nodule composed of an overgrowth of mature cells and tissues that normally occur in the affected part, but with disorganization and often with one element predominating.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
hamartome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Malformation pseudotumorale caractérisée par une quantité excessive ou une disposition anormale, dans un tissu ou un organe, de cellules qui y existent normalement.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
hamartoma [correct, feminine noun]