English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
double-acting compressed air hammer
OBS: A double acting hammer utilizes steam or compressed air pressure in both raising the ram or weight and then increasing the energy of the blow by forcing the weight downward to strike the pile.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
marteau de battage à air comprimé à action double