English (Aircraft Airframe)
lockbolt [correct]
CONT: The lockbolt combines the features of a high-strength bolt and rivet, but it has advantages over both. The lockbolt is generally used in wing-splice fittings, landing-gear fittings, fuel-cell fittings, longerons, beams, skin-splice plates, and other major structural attachments. It is more easily and quickly installed than the conventional rivet or bolt and eliminates the use of lockwasher, cotter pins, and special nuts. Like the rivet, the lockbolt requires a pneumatic hammer or "pull gun" for installation; when installed, it is rigidly and permanently locked in place. Three types of lockbolts are commonly used, the pull type, the stump type, and the blind type.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
boulon serti [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boulon serti : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.