English (Track and Field; Sports Facilities and Venues)
hammer throwing circle [correct]; hammer-throwing circle [correct]; hammer throw circle [correct]; hammer circle [correct]
French (Athlétisme; Installations et sites (Sports))
cercle de lancer de marteau [correct, masculine noun]