English (Construction Site Equipment)
rotary impact drill [correct]
CONT: ... rotary impact drill is ideal for hammer drilling in concrete, brick, rock and other difficult materials.
French (Matériel de chantier)
perceuse à percussion rotative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La perceuse à percussion rotative comprend trois modes d’utilisation différents : le mode rotatif seul [...] mode percuteur rotatif [...] mode percuteur seul.