English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment; Small Electric Tools)
rotary hammer [correct]
CONT: ... a rotary hammer. It is designed for fast drilling in concrete.
OBS
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie; Petit outillage électrique)
perceuse à percussion [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une perceuse à percussion. Elle est conçue pour le perçage rapide du béton.