English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
hammer forging
OBS: A forging process in which the piece is deformed by repeated blows.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
forgeage au marteau-pilon
OBS: Procédé de forgeage dans lequel la pièce est déformée par coups répétés.