English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
round-pin hammer; hammer with round pin [Great Britain]; ball hammer; ball head hammer
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
marteau à panne ronde [masculine noun]