English (Shooting (Sports))
hammer pivot [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Tir (Sports))
axe du chien [masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
eje del gatillo [correct, masculine noun]; eje del perillo [correct, masculine noun]