English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Metal Fasteners)
ribbed neck bolt [correct]
CONT: When using aluminum bead rings, it may be necessary to lightly tap the ribbed neck bolts with a small hammer to engage the splined portion into the bead ring.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à collet dentelé [correct, masculine noun]