English (Percussion Instruments)
bell [correct, noun]
DEF: A hollow body of cast metal, formed to ring, or emit a clear musical sound, by the sonorous vibration of its entire circumference, when struck by a clapper, hammer, or other appliance.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
cloche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument creux, évasé, en métal sonore (bronze), dont on tire des vibrations retentissantes et prolongées en en frappant les parois, de l'intérieur avec un battant ou de l'extérieur avec un marteau.
Spanish (Instrumentos de percusión)
campana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrumento de bronce que, por percusión de un badajo inferior o de un martillo externo, da sonidos de largo alcance.