English (Hand Tools; Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
riveting hammer [correct, standardized]; riveter [standardized]
DEF: riveting hammer : A hammer usually with a feat face and cross peen used for driving rivets and beating metal.
OBS: riveting hammer; riveter : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main; Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
marteau pour rivetage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; riveteuse [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: riveteuse : Machine qui sert à poser les rivets.
OBS: marteau pour rivetage; riveteuse : termes normalisés par l'ISO.