English (Deep Foundations)
actual stroke [correct]
OBS: Hammer Stroke. With single-acting hammers, actual stroke should be observed close to final penetration.
French (Fondations profondes)
course véritable
OBS: Course des moutons. - Pour les moutons à simple effet, la course véritable doit être notée au cours des dernières volées.