English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Husbandry)
farrier’s hammer [correct]
DEF: A hammer with a curved head having a flat poll at one end and a plain claw at the other.
OBS: poll : the broad or flat end of a hammer or similar tool.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des chevaux)
marteau de maréchal-ferrant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marteau de 10 onces et de 11 1/2 pouces de long à panne arrondie.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Cría de ganado caballar)
martillo de herrador [correct, masculine noun]