English (Welding - Various Processes)
hammer welding [correct, see observation]; hammer-welding [correct]
DEF: A forge welding process.
OBS: hammer welding : See preferred terms forge welding and cold welding.
PHR: Gas-hammer welding.
French (Procédés de soudage divers)
soudage au marteau [correct, masculine noun]