English (Track and Field)
hammer wire [correct]; hammerwire [correct]; wire [correct, noun]
French (Athlétisme)
câble du marteau [correct, masculine noun]; câble [correct, masculine noun]; filin du marteau [correct, masculine noun]; fil du marteau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Atletismo)
cable del martillo [correct, masculine noun]; cable de acero [correct, masculine noun]; cable [correct, masculine noun]