English (Foundation Engineering)
Benoto caisson [correct]
OBS: Benoto caisson, machine-dug with hammer-grab orange-peel-type bucket; casing continually hydraulically advanced as excavation is made, and retracted hydraulically as concrete is poured; bell hand-dug.
French (Technique des fondations)
puits Benoto
OBS: Puits Benoto, creusés mécaniquement au hammer-grab. Le tubage est foncé hydrauliquement au fur et à mesure que le forage avance, il est retiré hydrauliquement pendant qu'on coule le béton. Le bulbe est creusé à la main.