English (Fish)
great hammerhead [correct]; great hammerhead shark [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sphyrnidae.
French (Poissons)
grand requin-marteau [correct, masculine noun]; grand requin marteau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sphyrnidae.