English (Fish)
smooth hammerhead [correct]; smooth hammerhead shark [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sphyrnidae.
French (Poissons)
requin-marteau commun [correct, masculine noun]; requin marteau lisse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sphyrnidae.