English (Fish)
scalloped hammerhead shark [correct]; scalloped hammerhead [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sphyrnidae.
French (Poissons)
requin-marteau halicorne [correct, masculine noun]; requin marteau halicorne [correct, masculine noun]; requin-marteau à festons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sphyrnidae.