English (Metal Forging; Horse Husbandry)
forge [correct]; smithy [correct]; blacksmith shop [correct]; blacksmith’s shop [correct]; blacksmith’s workshop [correct]; farriery [correct]; smithery
DEF: A place or establishment where iron or other metal is wrought by heating and hammering; usually : a furnace or a shop with its furnace where metal is heated and wrought : smithy.
French (Forgeage; Élevage des chevaux)
forge [correct, feminine noun]; atelier du forgeron [masculine noun]
DEF: Atelier et équipement de façonnage à chaud des métaux, par martelage ou par pressage.
OBS: Une forge volante, ou forge de campagne, est un petit brasier à soufflet électrique transportable sur les chantiers.
Spanish (Forjadura; Cría de ganado caballar)
herrería [correct, feminine noun]; forja [correct, feminine noun]; fragua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Taller donde se trabaja el hierro calentándolo y golpeándolo.