English (Outfitting of Ships; River and Sea Navigation)
dressed hamp lines [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
drisses de pavois [correct, feminine noun]; lignes de chanvre apprétées [correct, feminine noun]; lignes de chanvre sérancées [correct, feminine noun]; lignes de chanvre préparées [correct, feminine noun]