English (Military Transportation; Airborne Forces)
tactical cross-loading [correct]
CONT: Tactical cross-loading. Loads should be planned so that all leaders, or all crew-served weapons, are not loaded on the same aircraft. Thus if an aircraft is lost, the mission is not seriously hampered.
French (Transport militaire; Forces aéroportées)
répartition tactique de chargement [proposal, feminine noun]; transbordement tactique [masculine noun]; fractionnement tactique [masculine noun]