English (Types of Ships and Boats; Maneuvering of Ships)
hampered vessel [correct]
DEF: A vessel restricted in her ability to manoeuvre.
French (Types de bateaux; Manœuvre des navires)
navire à capacité de manœuvre restreinte [masculine noun]