English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
marsh seedbox [correct]; marsh purslane [correct]; Hampshire purslane [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ludwigie palustre [correct, feminine noun]; ludwigie des marais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.