English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
total loss of consortium [correct]; complete loss of consortium [correct]
CONT: The jurisdictions that choose to allow recovery for only total loss of consortium do so on the basis of Lord Porter's and Goddard's approach. On the other hand those jurisdictions which allow a husband to maintain an action for partial loss of consortium base their opinion on Lord Reid's and Oaksay's decision.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
perte totale de consortium [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte totale de consortium : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).