English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Video Technology)
hand camera [correct]
DEF: A battery-operated or spring-driven field camera light enough to be carried in the hand and used for close coverage of action scenes.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Vidéotechnique)
caméra portable [feminine noun]