English (Vessels (Medicine))
white hand
CONT: The most frequent types of accident were : hearing loss, back injuries, respiratory ailments, vibration injuries(white hand)(repetitive strain injury).
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
doigts blancs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; syndrome des doigts blancs [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Syndrome des doigts blancs du bûcheron (troubles angioneurotiques de la main).