English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
half-binding [correct]
DEF: A method of hand bookbinding in which only the back portion and corners of the book are covered in leather, the remainder being done in cloth or paper.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
demi-reliure à coins [correct, feminine noun]; reliure amateur [correct, feminine noun]; demi-reliure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reliure manuelle où le dos et les coins sont en cuir et les plats en toile ou en papier.