English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
hand baggage; carry-on baggage; carryon; hand-carried baggage
DEF: The luggage carried aboard a train by a passenger.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
petits bagages [masculine noun, plural]; bagages à main [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Effets que le voyageur emporte avec lui à bord du train.
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
equipaje de mano [correct, masculine noun]