English (Basketball)
one-hand shot [correct]; one-handed shot [correct]; one-hand throw [correct]; one-handed throw [correct]
DEF: The act of throwing the ball towards the basket using one hand.
French (Basket-ball)
tir à une main [correct, masculine noun]; tir d'une main [correct, masculine noun]; lancer à une main [correct, masculine noun]; lancer d'une main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le fait de projeter le ballon en direction du panier en n'utilisant qu'une seule main.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
tiro con una mano [correct, masculine noun]