English (Baskets and Basketmaking)
bottle tote [correct]; bottle basket [correct]; hand basket
CONT: Bottle rote. Start with this basket as it is easier than the basket with the lid. The basket measures 20 cm by 30 cm (8 in by 11 3/4 in), and is 20 cm (8 in) high excluding the handle. The basket is roomy and strong enough to hold six bottles without overcrowding.
French (Vannerie)
panier à bouteilles [correct, masculine noun]