English (Tort Law (common law))
inducement [correct]; procurement [correct]
CONT: A distinction is sometimes drawn between persuasion, inducement or procurement, on the one hand, and advice on the other : the former being actionable, but not the latter. Inducing a breach of contract, it is said, means to create a reason for breaking it, whereas advising a breach is merely to point out the reasons which already exist.
CONT: A proposal or threat to institute legal proceedings, with a view to deterring a contracting party from performing his obligations which the intervener honestly and reasonably believes to be illegal, is not a wrongful procurement of a breach of contract ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
incitation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: incitation : Plus explicitement : incitation à un délit.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
inducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de inducir intencionadamente a una persona para que cometa un delito.