English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
syndactyly [correct]; syndactylia [correct]; syndactylism [correct]
DEF: The most common congenital anomaly of the hand, marked by persistence of the webbing between adjacent digits, so they are more or less completely attached; generally considered an inherited condition, the anomaly may also occur in the foot.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
syndactylie [correct, feminine noun]; dactylion [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Accolement congénital des doigts ou des orteils entre eux.
OBS: Ce serait [...] la plus fréquente des malformations congénitales de la main.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
sindactilia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Deformación congénita en forma de fusión de las membranas de los dedos de las manos o de los pies.
OBS: La conexión cutánea entre dos dedos [...] rara vez incluye la fusión de los huesos de los dedos afectados.