English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
binding saw [correct]
DEF: In hand binding, a circular saw used to cut grooves across the backbone of a book to take the cords or bands.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
scie à grecquer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scie ronde utilisée par les relieurs pour faire des encoches dans le dos d'un livre afin d'y loger les ficelles ou les nerfs.