English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
parking brake lever [correct]; hand brake lever [correct]
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
levier de frein à main [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
palanca del freno de mano [correct, feminine noun]