English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
hand brake sheave and support [correct]
OBS: Part of the gondola car (wagon-tombereau); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
réa de frein à main, avec support [correct, masculine noun]