English (Small Arms)
entry weapon [correct]
DEF: A weapon which is carried at the ready when entering a building in a SWAT operation. Usually, it is held in the hand, as opposed to being holstered or slung over the shoulder.
French (Armes légères)
arme d'irruption [correct, feminine noun]