English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
Compugraphic high speed processor [correct]
OBS: The more mechanized version of hand composition is the use of equipment such as Compugraphic 7200 and other such machines type on long continuous strips of photographic paper or film.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Composition (Imprimerie))
photocomposeuse Compugraphic rapide [correct, feminine noun]