English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
braking hand control [correct]
DEF: Braking control designed to be manually operated by a driver.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commande de freinage à main [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande de freinage conçue pour être actionnée à la main par le conducteur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
control de freno de mano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Control de freno destinado a ser operado manualmente por el conductor.