English (Aeroindustry)
manual control [correct, standardized]; hand control [correct, standardized]
OBS: manual control; hand control : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
commande manuelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commande manuelle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.