English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tractor protection valve hand control [correct]
DEF: Manually operated valve which controls the tractor protection valve.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
robinet de valve de protection du tracteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet à main qui agit sur la valve de protection du tracteur routier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
control manual de protección de tractor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Válvula manual que permite maniobrar la válvula de protección del camión tractor.