English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
handling sample [correct]
OBS: Hand sample :[sample of fiber]. Could you send me a hand sample of this lot for random length control
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
type de qualité [correct, masculine noun]