English (Courts)
inconsistent verdicts [correct]
CONT: On the other hand, when the evidence on one count is so wound up with the evidence on the other that it is not logically separable, inconsistent verdicts may be held to be unreasonable.
French (Tribunaux)
verdicts incompatibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Par contre, lorsque la preuve relative à un chef est si inextricablement liée à celle concernant un autre chef qu'il est logiquement impossible de les dissocier l'une de l'autre, des verdicts incompatibles peuvent être jugés déraisonnables.