English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
crank [correct, officially approved]; hand crank [correct]
OBS: crank: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
manivelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.