English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
door hand crank [correct]
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
manivelle de porte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.